Privacy Policy

Who we are

We are Renful Premier Technologies and we are the data controller of the personal information we maintain and process relating to you. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your information in accordance with the principles set out in the Data Protection Act (DPA) and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). This privacy policy explains how we use the personal information we collect about you when you use our websites or get in contact with us.

What information we collect

Our Personal Data Protection Policy governs the use and storage of your data.
Renful Premier Technologies is a Controller of the personal data you (data subject) provide us.
We collect the following types of personal data from you:

  • Name and job title
  • Company name and address
  • Email address and contact number
  • Communications – your communications with us, including emails and website enquiries.

Why we collect it

When you submit your data to us, either through the website, by email or in person, this is stored by our Customer Relationships Management system (CRM) and is used by us in a variety of ways, specifically:

  • To communicate with you by responding to your questions, requests or comments.
  • To communicate with you to provide price quotations and service agreement proposal forms if your query is in relation to our products and services.
  • If you have a billing account with us, to contact you for invoicing and other account
    management matters.
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your requests and support needs).
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

How and where we process it

The personal data that we collect from you and process in relation to our services is processed by our staff in the UK. For the purposes of Security Training Products and Services, this information is located on servers within the European Union.
We do not undertake any automated decision making on the basis of your personal information and third parties do not have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. Your personal data is stored with Fasthosts hosting and data storage centre, located in the UK,their privacy page can be viewed here. No third party providers have access to your data, unless specifically required by law.

Why we do to protect your data

We take the security of your information very seriously. To oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal information and to safeguard against its loss, theft, and unauthorized access, use and modification, we operate comprehensive data protection and information security policies and procedures, which are certified to the international standards ISO 9001, and we use reasonable administrative, logical and managerial measures. We use firewall and virus protection as well. Strong physical security policies are in place to prevent physical access to our data centres. We are performing regular VAPT Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing) on all our websites. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website and any transmission is at your own risk. For example,if you access the internet via an unsecure network. Once we have received your information,we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Do We Use Cookies?

Yes!
Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (when allowed) that enable the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.
We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and improve user experience.
It is possible to switch off cookies by setting your browser preferences. Turning cookies off may result in a loss of functionality when using our website.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

At Renful we value your personal data and as such we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties, such as Fasthosts, who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.
We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

What are your rights?

Should you believe that any personal data we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, you have the ability to request to see this information, rectify it or have it deleted. Please contact us by email on dpo@renful.co.uk , by telephone on (+44) 20 8457 9111, or in writing at:
We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

Renful Premier Technologies
Euro House, 131-133 Ballards Lane
London N3 1LJ, United Kingdom

We will then look into your query and work with you to resolve the matter.
We may however, reject requests that are unreasonable or not required by law, including those that would be extremely impractical, could require disproportionate technical effort, or could expose us to operational risks such as fraud. We may retain information as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations, including to honour your choices, for our billing or records purposes and to fulfil the purposes described in this privacy policy.

Information Commissioner’s Office

Under the GDPR law, you also have the right to escalate the matter to do with your personal data, as a complaint or otherwise, to a Data Protection Authority that acts as a lead Supervisory Authority for the country we operate in. The lead Supervisory Authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner’s Office or ICO. You may direct questions or complaints to our lead supervisory authority:

Wycliffe House,
Water Lane Wilmslow
Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel: (+44) 30 3123 1113





Quick Question